Anthony Phillips

fr

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Anthony Phillips

Quality:

Anthony Phillips - British musician. Article “Anthony Phillips” in French Wikipedia has 12.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 0 references and 13 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (French) language version.

Since the creation of article “Anthony Phillips”, its content was written by 38 registered users of French Wikipedia and edited by 439 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 108 times in French Wikipedia and cited 1217 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (French): #10591 in November 2016
  • Global: #14525 in February 2003

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (French): #51475 in January 2016
  • Global: #150602 in October 2014

There are 19 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Anthony Phillips
54.8885
2Norwegian (no)
Anthony Phillips
29.1799
3Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Anthony Phillips
27.7242
4Romanian (ro)
Anthony Phillips
23.6156
5Russian (ru)
Филлипс, Энтони
23.2685
6Korean (ko)
앤서니 필립스
23.1426
7Arabic (ar)
أنتوني فيليبس (كاتب أغاني)
21.9247
8Czech (cs)
Anthony Phillips
17.8753
9Dutch (nl)
Anthony Phillips
17.3808
10Polish (pl)
Anthony Phillips
16.8784
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Anthony Phillips" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Anthony Phillips
1 146 130
2Spanish (es)
Anthony Phillips
158 232
3Italian (it)
Anthony Phillips
111 408
4French (fr)
Anthony Phillips
99 953
5Japanese (ja)
アンソニー・フィリップス
64 699
6Polish (pl)
Anthony Phillips
62 399
7Dutch (nl)
Anthony Phillips
42 337
8German (de)
Anthony Phillips (Musiker)
20 310
9Russian (ru)
Филлипс, Энтони
18 598
10Swedish (sv)
Anthony Phillips
13 522
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Anthony Phillips" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Anthony Phillips
5 399
2Spanish (es)
Anthony Phillips
671
3German (de)
Anthony Phillips (Musiker)
616
4Italian (it)
Anthony Phillips
422
5French (fr)
Anthony Phillips
262
6Japanese (ja)
アンソニー・フィリップス
215
7Dutch (nl)
Anthony Phillips
178
8Russian (ru)
Филлипс, Энтони
153
9Polish (pl)
Anthony Phillips
146
10Norwegian (no)
Anthony Phillips
91
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Anthony Phillips" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Anthony Phillips
143
2German (de)
Anthony Phillips (Musiker)
51
3Italian (it)
Anthony Phillips
47
4French (fr)
Anthony Phillips
38
5Polish (pl)
Anthony Phillips
28
6Dutch (nl)
Anthony Phillips
27
7Spanish (es)
Anthony Phillips
25
8Japanese (ja)
アンソニー・フィリップス
18
9Norwegian (no)
Anthony Phillips
18
10Georgian (ka)
ენტონი ფილიპსი
9
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Anthony Phillips" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
أنتوني فيليبس (كاتب أغاني)
1
2English (en)
Anthony Phillips
1
3Finnish (fi)
Anthony Phillips
1
4Japanese (ja)
アンソニー・フィリップス
1
5Czech (cs)
Anthony Phillips
0
6German (de)
Anthony Phillips (Musiker)
0
7Esperanto (eo)
Anthony Phillips
0
8Spanish (es)
Anthony Phillips
0
9French (fr)
Anthony Phillips
0
10Italian (it)
Anthony Phillips
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Anthony Phillips" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Anthony Phillips
221
2Italian (it)
Anthony Phillips
135
3Georgian (ka)
ენტონი ფილიპსი
119
4German (de)
Anthony Phillips (Musiker)
117
5French (fr)
Anthony Phillips
108
6Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Anthony Phillips
92
7Japanese (ja)
アンソニー・フィリップス
61
8Dutch (nl)
Anthony Phillips
53
9Russian (ru)
Филлипс, Энтони
52
10Spanish (es)
Anthony Phillips
46
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
French:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
French:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
French:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
French:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
French:
Global:
Citations:
French:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
أنتوني فيليبس (كاتب أغاني)
csCzech
Anthony Phillips
deGerman
Anthony Phillips (Musiker)
enEnglish
Anthony Phillips
eoEsperanto
Anthony Phillips
esSpanish
Anthony Phillips
fiFinnish
Anthony Phillips
frFrench
Anthony Phillips
itItalian
Anthony Phillips
jaJapanese
アンソニー・フィリップス
kaGeorgian
ენტონი ფილიპსი
koKorean
앤서니 필립스
nlDutch
Anthony Phillips
nnNorwegian (Nynorsk)
Anthony Phillips
noNorwegian
Anthony Phillips
plPolish
Anthony Phillips
roRomanian
Anthony Phillips
ruRussian
Филлипс, Энтони
svSwedish
Anthony Phillips

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank French:
#51475
01.2016
Global:
#150602
10.2014

AI rank trends

Best Rank French:
#10591
11.2016
Global:
#14525
02.2003

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Anthony Phillips from Wikipedia articles about Genesis, Trespass, Peter Gabriel, From Genesis to Revelation and Mike Rutherford. Whereas reading the article about Anthony Phillips people most often go to Wikipedia articles on The Geese and the Ghost, Wise After the Event, Private Parts and Pieces, Pete Best and Trespass.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In French Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Michael Olise, Liste des buteurs de la Coupe du monde de football, Coupe du monde de football 2026, Kylian Mbappé, All Her Fault, Rudi Garcia, Romelu Lukaku, Coupe du monde de football, Sadio Mané, Didier Deschamps.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information